Wednesday, July 18, 2012

Mind spinning

I love being able to spend a month hanging out in Hawaii with my hubby. I will miss him a bunch when I go back to work in California. But, all these blogs are killing me. They are setting my brain into mind spinning mode. Hubby says he can smell the gears burning, lol. The biggest problem is that I have no printer to print out all the treasures to work on.

The second problem is that my suitcases are only so big and already full with the things that I have made or bought. There are so many things I want to make - but I have only one day to get it all done when I get back before I start setting up my room. Thank goodness I have a great room mom (love you Jennifer) that hangs out in my classroom - helping me, so she doesn't have to clean her house.

So for now, I will try relaxing in paradise for 2 more weeks. Today, I am going to my feather lei class to work on my lei for my my grandson due in October.

Perhaps, I should write the ideas down so I don't forget them. Hmmmm......
Pin It!


  1. Terri, I have nominated you for an award. Please come check out my brand-new blog to claim it!

  2. I can relate to the spinning mind phenomenon ... it keeps me awake too :))
    Grade ONEderful
    Ruby Slippers Blog Designs

    PS Do you have any drama ideas? I'd love it if you shared one at my first every linky party :)

  3. haha! guess what i'm doing these the house!
    i need an excuse to get out of here!! pls come back! ;)